Monday, September 18, 2017

Fake

BEHOLD!
ANOTHER ONE OF MY RANDOM SHORT WITH NO PLOT IN MIND!
HAHAHA!



*****

I know everything about him.

The way his face distorted when sneezing, how he sometimes stumble when walking, the noises he made when he eat anything delicious, the gentle patting whenever he encounter street cats.

And the fact,
That he hates me.
*****

“Yo, Elise! Whatchu’ doin’ this weekend?” asked Luke from behind.

We’ve been friends for 15 years. 

“If you don’t have any plan, Imma crash at your place”.

His past is my past.

“There’s this movie Jacob recommended. He’ll lend the DvD tomorrow! Yahoo!” Luke seems rejoiced by it.

Hypocrite.

“Man, Elise. You’re gonna love it so freaking bad!” he then giggled at his remark.

I’m sick of this fake friendship.

“Hey, silence means yes right?” Luke put his hand on my left shoulder, tried to make me turn to him.

Why must pretend?

“Ah, shoot! I forgot my meeting with the baseball manager! Go home without me!” he exclaimed suddenly.

Is it so hard to look into my eyes and say you hate me?

I turned my back and stared blankly as Luke stormed back to the campus.


Let’s just end everything, Luke…


*****

WILL THIS BE THE END?
I DON'T KNOW HAHA XD

WELL, AT LEAST, I'M GETTING OUT OF MY WRITER'S BLOCK SLOWLY OKAY~
UNTIL THE NEXT RANDOM SHORT STORIES~

Friday, June 16, 2017

Random

Wahh.


Lamanya...


Tak...


Update...


Blog...


😁

Tuesday, December 13, 2016

I Like Acting Tough, Am I?



My family acknowledged that I love to act, in my own way of course. Being dramatic of some sorts. Even some of my classmates in uni thought that too. It's not that I watch drama a lot (in fact, I really not fond of watching drama), but I love seeing their expression whenever I am being dramatic. Y'know, their reaction? It really makes me happy.

Well, let's put that aside for now.

Acting tough.

Have I been acting tough?

Yeah, I think I did. Plenty of time. Or, most of the time? I couldn't remember.

One of my principle or my habit, is to think positively and stay optimistic. This might be where the 'acting tough' come from.

I still don't know the cons of acting tough, but somewhere deep in my heart, I think there's a bit of gloomy side. Just a tiny little bit okay.

So, what's the reason for acting tough? To gain respect, to make others not worry about you, to keep others to stay tough too...

A lot of things happened.

Well, part of me comforted me by saying, "It's okay. It's okay. It's okay."

Dear heart, please just be okay.

I hate complaining y'know. And I hope I will never be insyaAllah. I like to accept things the way they are. But that is where one of my shortcoming comes from.

Err... What am I blabbing now? All the points seems out of places haha. Weird.
This is not a complaining 'kay. It's called, pouring-out-what's-inside-your-heart-from-time-to-time-so-it-wouldn't-cramped-inside-and-burst-later.

Okay, till next time insyaAllah =)







Monday, July 4, 2016

Midnight thought

"I've been thinking about something. It keeps on lingering in my mind and I can't stop. I tried to get it out, but I failed. Its haunting me, and I think I wouldn't be able to be myself the way I used to in the past. I've been in a state of confusion, anxiety and a non stop worrying about that one particular thing. When I thought that I got someone by my side, I'm actually hallucinating. There's nobody by my side. I need someone to consult, someone to talk to, someone to lend their ears and shoulders for me"

- hi, this is Yong's sister. There's nothing really happened I just wanna write something. Peace yo!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...